North Macedonia

RELIGIONSPOPULATION %ADHERENTSANNUAL GROWTH
Christian77.99%9,861,088+1.10
Traditional Ethnic19.20%2,427,656-0.03
Non-Religious1.40%177,017+0.02
Muslim1.10%139,084+0.01
Baha'i0.20%25,288+0.30
Jewish0.02%2,529-0.13
Buddhist0.01%1,264+0.30

en_USEnglish
0
Your Basket
preloader